Is Premier Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED BUTTERMILK, SALT, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, CORN STARCH.

Check Premier Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premier Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking