Is Premier Protein Café Latte High Protein Shake Oat Free?

Description
The Premier Protein Café Latte High Protein Shake is a gluten-free and keto-friendly mid-day snack option. With 30g of protein, it provides a satisfying and convenient source of nutrition. It comes in ten delicious flavors, all of which are described as creamy and smooth. This protein shake pairs well with coffee, cereal, pancakes, and smoothies. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be inferred from its bariatric-friendly nature and wide range of flavors, making it a versatile and enjoyable option for those seeking a high-protein shake.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Premier Protein Café Latte High Protein Shake is a gluten-free and keto-friendly mid-day snack option. With 30g of protein, it provides a satisfying and convenient source of nutrition. It comes in ten delicious flavors, all of which are described as creamy and smooth. This protein shake pairs well with coffee, cereal, pancakes, and smoothies. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its popularity can be inferred from its bariatric-friendly nature and wide range of flavors, making it a versatile and enjoyable option for those seeking a high-protein shake.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate†, Calcium Caseinate†, Contains Less Than 1% Of Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee Extract, Caffeine, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Premier Protein Café Latte High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Café Latte High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


