Is Premier Protein Café Latte Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to drink coffee beverage offers a smooth, milky coffee flavor with a slightly sweet finish; texture is generally creamy though some reviewers describe a thin or chalky mouthfeel. Common uses include quick breakfasts, portable coffee replacement, and post-workout convenience. Reviewers note consistent taste, practical packaging, and occasional aftertaste complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate†, Calcium Caseinate†, Contains Less Than 1% Of Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee Extract, Caffeine, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate. Contains Milk.

Check Premier Protein Café Latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking