Is Premier Protein Chocolate High Protein Shake, 12 count, 14 fl oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
calcium caseinate
Dietitian noteCaseinate is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Datem, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacinamide, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate !(Vitamin E), Calcium D-pantothenate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride !(Vitamin B6), Riboflavin !(Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate !(Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Cholecalciferol !(Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin !(Vitamin B12), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate !(Vitamin C)), Source Of Protein, Water, Source Of Protein
Check Premier Protein Chocolate High Protein Shake, 12 count, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Chocolate High Protein Shake, 12 count, 14 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Premier Protein Chocolate High Protein Shake, 12 count, 14 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


