Is Premier Protein Gluten Free Cafe Latte High Protein Shakes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b2
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee forward cafe latte flavored shakes deliver a smooth, creamy texture often described as milkshake like. Consumers commonly use them as quick breakfasts, on the go snacks, or meal supplements. Reviewers note consistent cafe flavor and convenience, while some report a sweet or slightly artificial aftertaste and occasional chalky mouthfeel.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate+, Calcium Caseinate, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate+, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee Extract, Caffeine, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Datem, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate,Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Sodium Ascorbate [Vitamin C], Niacinamide, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E], Calcium D-Pantothenate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Pyrodixine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Cholecalciferol [Vitamin D3], Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phytonadione [Vitamin K], Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12), Ferric Orthophosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Magnesium Phosphate. +Source Of Protein

Check Premier Protein Gluten Free Cafe Latte High Protein Shakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premier Protein Gluten Free Cafe Latte High Protein Shakes is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Rich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go