Is Premier Protein High Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk protein concentrate, calcium caseinate, contains less than 1% of high oleic sunflower oil or soybean oil, natural and artificial flavors, inulin, cellulose gel and cellulose gum, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, tripotassium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate. Vitamin and mineral blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), zinc glycinate, ferrous bisglycinate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), choline chloride, citric acid, copper gluconate, vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide, phytonadione (vitamin K1), potassium iodide, cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), biotin, chromium chloride, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite). Contains milk and soy.
Check Premier Protein High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


