Is Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • biotin
  • vitamin b2
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of Sunflower Oil, Soy Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Gluconate, Choline Bitartrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Chromium Picolinate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Potassium Iodide, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk and soy.

Check Premier Protein Indulgence White Chocolate Raspberry High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking