Is Premier Protein Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Whey Protein Isolate, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Corn Starch. Contains Milk and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Egg and Soybean Ingredients.

Check Premier Protein Protein Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep