Is Premier Protein Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil Or Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione (vitamin K1), Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Chromium Picolinate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Premier Protein Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


