Is Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet cake-batter flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; some consumers note occasional chalkiness or artificial aftertaste. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go snack, quick breakfast replacement, or post-workout treat. Reviewers often praise convenient single-serve packaging while mentioning variability in sweetness and texture between batches and recommend chilling before drinking regularly.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cake-batter flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; some consumers note occasional chalkiness or artificial aftertaste. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go snack, quick breakfast replacement, or post-workout treat. Reviewers often praise convenient single-serve packaging while mentioning variability in sweetness and texture between batches and recommend chilling before drinking regularly.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate', Calcium Casenate+, Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E]. Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate , Vitamin A Palmitate Niacinamide Phytonadione [Vitamin K1]. Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [Vitamin 03]. Copper Gluconate Calqum D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin. Sodium Molybdate Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1]. Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2), Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate. +Source Of Protein
Check Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


