Is Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet cake-batter flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; some consumers note occasional chalkiness or artificial aftertaste. Commonly consumed chilled as a grab-and-go snack, quick breakfast replacement, or post-workout treat. Reviewers often praise convenient single-serve packaging while mentioning variability in sweetness and texture between batches and recommend chilling before drinking regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate', Calcium Casenate+, Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E]. Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate , Vitamin A Palmitate Niacinamide Phytonadione [Vitamin K1]. Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [Vitamin 03]. Copper Gluconate Calqum D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin. Sodium Molybdate Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1]. Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2), Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate. +Source Of Protein

Check Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premier Protein Shake - Cake Batter Delight - 4pk is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking