Is Premier Protein Shake Chocolate Soy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers frequently note its convenient ready-to-drink format. Common uses include on-the-go breakfasts, post-workout refueling, and quick snacks. Customer feedback often praises consistent flavor and portability, while some mention a slightly chalky or overly sweet finish and variable aftertaste across different pack sizes.

Description
Rich chocolate taste with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; reviewers frequently note its convenient ready-to-drink format. Common uses include on-the-go breakfasts, post-workout refueling, and quick snacks. Customer feedback often praises consistent flavor and portability, while some mention a slightly chalky or overly sweet finish and variable aftertaste across different pack sizes.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate†, Calcium Caseinate†, Cocoa Powder (processed with alkali), Contains less than 1% of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural and Artificial flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel and Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [Vitamin E], Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [Vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [Vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B6], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate.
Check Premier Protein Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


