Is Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, DATEM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE. SOURCE OF PROTEIN [

Check Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep