Is Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, CALCIUM CASEINATE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE?, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INULIN, CELLULOSE GEL AND CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, DATEM, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, COPPER AMINO ACID CHELATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3], FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PHYTONADIONE [VITAMIN K], SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE. SOURCE OF PROTEIN [
Check Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Premier Protein Shake Limited Edition - Pumpkin Spice - 4pk/44 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


