Is Premier Protein Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Premier Protein Shake Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Magnesium Phosphate, Datem, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6) Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2)), Ferric Orthophosphate, Manganese Sulfate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate

Check Premier Protein Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premier Protein Shake, Strawberries & Cream, 30g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go