Is Premier Protein Strawberries and Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Inulin (from Chicory Root), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Phosphate Tribasic, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Datem, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Hydroxide, Vitamins And Minerals (sodium Ascorbate [vitamin C], Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Zinc Aspartate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium Trichloride, Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Phytonadione [vitamin K], Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin, [vitamin B2], Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Ferric Phosphate, Manganese Sulfate,). Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains: Milk.
Check Premier Protein Strawberries and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Strawberries and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


