Is Premier Protein Strawberries & Cream Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil Or Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Gluconate, Iodide, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin K1 (phytonadione), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Chromium Polynicotinate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Premier Protein Strawberries & Cream Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Strawberries & Cream Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


