Is Premier Protein Strawberries & Cream Protein Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sunflower Oil Or Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Gluconate, Iodide, Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Vitamin K1 (phytonadione), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Chromium Polynicotinate. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Premier Protein Strawberries & Cream Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Strawberries & Cream Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


