Is Premier Protein Vanilla High Protein Shake Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored ready-to-drink shake has a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla taste; reviewers commonly note convenient portability for on-the-go breakfast or snack use, balanced sweetness for many, occasional reports of artificial aftertaste, and consistent packaging with infrequent leakage or separation issues noted by some customers across multiple retail listings online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate. Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan. Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate', Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6]. Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride. Contains Milk.

Check Premier Protein Vanilla High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go