Is Premier Protein Vanilla High Protein Shake Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla-flavored ready-to-drink shake has a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla taste; reviewers commonly note convenient portability for on-the-go breakfast or snack use, balanced sweetness for many, occasional reports of artificial aftertaste, and consistent packaging with infrequent leakage or separation issues noted by some customers across multiple retail listings online.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored ready-to-drink shake has a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla taste; reviewers commonly note convenient portability for on-the-go breakfast or snack use, balanced sweetness for many, occasional reports of artificial aftertaste, and consistent packaging with infrequent leakage or separation issues noted by some customers across multiple retail listings online.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate. Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan. Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate', Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6]. Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Choline Chloride. Contains Milk.
Check Premier Protein Vanilla High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Vanilla High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


