Is Premier Protein Vanilla Oat Free?

Description
Premier Protein Vanilla is a ready-to-drink protein shake that offers the delicious flavor of vanilla wafers. Made with milk protein and casein, this shake not only provides a tasty experience but also helps fuel muscles quickly and supports fitness goals. It serves as a healthy snack, a convenient breakfast option on-the-go, or even an afternoon pick-me-up. The shake can be customized according to individual preferences. With its easy-to-drink format, it is perfect for those who are always on the go. Additionally, this versatile protein shake pairs well with coffee, cereal, pancake recipes, and smoothies.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Premier Protein Vanilla is a ready-to-drink protein shake that offers the delicious flavor of vanilla wafers. Made with milk protein and casein, this shake not only provides a tasty experience but also helps fuel muscles quickly and supports fitness goals. It serves as a healthy snack, a convenient breakfast option on-the-go, or even an afternoon pick-me-up. The shake can be customized according to individual preferences. With its easy-to-drink format, it is perfect for those who are always on the go. Additionally, this versatile protein shake pairs well with coffee, cereal, pancake recipes, and smoothies.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 1% Of High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cellulose Gel, And Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, V�tamin And Mineral Blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E), Zinc Glycinate Chelate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione [vitamin K1], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3], Copper Gluconate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Folic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1), Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6), Riboflavin [(vitamin B2], Chromium Polynicotinate), Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate. Contains Milk.
Check Premier Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premier Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


