Is premier protein Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, milk protein concentrate, calcium caseina cocoa powder (processed with alkali), contains less than 1% of hi oleic sunflower oil or soybean oil, natural and artificial flavor inulin, cellulose gel and cellulose gum, salt, sucralos acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, tripotassium phosphat oz) dipotassium phosphate, sodium hexametaphosphate, vitamin an mineral blend (dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin el zinc glycinate
Check premier protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open premier protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


