Is PREMIER VALUE, PARTY PEANUTS Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUT, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check PREMIER VALUE, PARTY PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIER VALUE, PARTY PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientSalad Topping


