Is PREMIER WHITE CHIPS, CREAMY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Lecithin (Soy)
Check PREMIER WHITE CHIPS, CREAMY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIER WHITE CHIPS, CREAMY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIER WHITE CHIPS, CREAMY VANILLA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Candy Piece


