Is Première Moisson Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • wrapped in collagen

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugars (glucose Solids), Sodium Phosphate, Flavour (soy Protein Product), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Wrapped In Collagen. Contains Soy.

Check Première Moisson against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySmokySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep