Is Premio Chicken Sausage Savory Grillers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Less Than 2% of the following: Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors. Stuffed in sheep casings.
Check Premio Chicken Sausage Savory Grillers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premio Chicken Sausage Savory Grillers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Piece


