Is Premio Sweet & Hot Italian Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hot italian sausage pork
- pork
- natural flavors
hot italian sausage pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Less than 2% of the following: Water, Sugar, Salt, Spices (including fennel & black pepper), Potassium Chloride, Paprika, Natural Flavors. HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: Pork, Less than 2% of the following: Sugar, Water, Salt, Paprika, Spices (including red pepper & fennel), Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Extractives of Paprika.
Check Premio Sweet & Hot Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premio Sweet & Hot Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Premio Sweet & Hot Italian Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


