Is PREMIUM 100% ORANGE JUICE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- plant sterols
- vitamin b12
- plant sterols, vitamin e
plant sterols
Dietitian noteSterol can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS PURE FILTERED WATER, PREMIUM CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: PLANT STEROLS, VITAMIN E (ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check PREMIUM 100% ORANGE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM 100% ORANGE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


