Is PREMIUM ANGUS BEEF, ASIAGO CHEESE SUN-DRIED TOMATO BURGERS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- milk
- cheese
- pasteurized process asiago cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS ASIAGO CHEESE: (CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, POWDERED CELLULOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATAMYCIN), BASIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES: (SUN DRIED TOMATOES, SULFUR), SALT, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PREMIUM ANGUS BEEF, ASIAGO CHEESE SUN-DRIED TOMATO BURGERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM ANGUS BEEF, ASIAGO CHEESE SUN-DRIED TOMATO BURGERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


