Is Premium Baked Flan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim milk, eggs, sugar, cream, corn syrup water, natural and artificial flavor caramel for color sodium alginate, salt, carrageenan, dextrose, locust bean gum, potassium chloride.

Check Premium Baked Flan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking