Is PREMIUM BAKING BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, FLAKED CORN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, PALM OIL, VANILLA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, RED #40 LAKE.
Check PREMIUM BAKING BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BAKING BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


