Is Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark Vegan?

Description
Balanced, bittersweet chocolate flavor with a subtle creamy note; texture is firm, glossy, melts smoothly and retains shape when baked. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, toppings, and melting for sauces. Reviews cite reliable baking performance, flavorful balance, consistent melt, and occasional variability in chip size and appearance variations noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced, bittersweet chocolate flavor with a subtle creamy note; texture is firm, glossy, melts smoothly and retains shape when baked. Commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, toppings, and melting for sauces. Reviews cite reliable baking performance, flavorful balance, consistent melt, and occasional variability in chip size and appearance variations noted.
Ingredients
Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla. Contains Soy. May Contain Milk, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Premium Baking Chips Oatmilk + Dark Chocolate Rich and Dark is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


