Is PREMIUM BBQ SAUCE, BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), BROWN SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY SEEDS, BLACK PEPPER, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS.
Check PREMIUM BBQ SAUCE, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BBQ SAUCE, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


