Is Premium Beef Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric Flavor - 100% Sourced From AU Grass-Fed, Pasture-Raised Cattle - Healthier Skin & Nails, Healthy Digestion - Bone Broth Collagen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • antibiotic-free slow-cooked beef leg bone extract

antibiotic-free slow-cooked beef leg bone extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Grass-fed, Hormone And Antibiotic-free Slow-cooked Beef Leg Bone Extract, Organic Turmeric, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper And Evaporated Sea Salt, No Additives, (Hormone And Antibiotic Free)

Check Premium Beef Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric Flavor - 100% Sourced From AU Grass-Fed, Pasture-Raised Cattle - Healthier Skin & Nails, Healthy Digestion - Bone Broth Collagen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Premium Beef Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric Flavor - 100% Sourced From AU Grass-Fed, Pasture-Raised Cattle - Healthier Skin & Nails, Healthy Digestion - Bone Broth Collagen is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupDrinkingMeal Prep