Is Premium Beef Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric Flavor - 100% Sourced From AU Grass-Fed, Pasture-Raised Cattle - Healthier Skin & Nails, Healthy Digestion - Bone Broth Collagen Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- antibiotic-free slow-cooked beef leg bone extract
antibiotic-free slow-cooked beef leg bone extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Grass-fed, Hormone And Antibiotic-free Slow-cooked Beef Leg Bone Extract, Organic Turmeric, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper And Evaporated Sea Salt, No Additives, (Hormone And Antibiotic Free)
Check Premium Beef Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric Flavor - 100% Sourced From AU Grass-Fed, Pasture-Raised Cattle - Healthier Skin & Nails, Healthy Digestion - Bone Broth Collagen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Beef Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric Flavor - 100% Sourced From AU Grass-Fed, Pasture-Raised Cattle - Healthier Skin & Nails, Healthy Digestion - Bone Broth Collagen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Premium Beef Bone Broth Concentrate Turmeric Flavor - 100% Sourced From AU Grass-Fed, Pasture-Raised Cattle - Healthier Skin & Nails, Healthy Digestion - Bone Broth Collagen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


