No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Premium beef jerkey Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, soy sauce nd (water, vwheat, soybeans, salt.) ity water, brown sugar, garlic. pepper, lemon juice, smoke flavoring. contains allergens ared wheat and soy beans. mily ono msg radi - ction, o no preservatives urmet t and star food er the t. 909-825-8882 riends, www.enioybeefjerky.com cept no sou

Check Premium beef jerkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Premium beef jerkey | Spoonful