Is PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE THINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vanilla (Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt, Calcium Carbonate (Stabilizer), Non-hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Caramel Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavoring, Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy, May Contain Hazelnuts And Almonds
Check PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE THINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE THINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PREMIUM BELGIAN CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE THINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


