Is PREMIUM BOLOGNA, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • dextrose
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SALT, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. CASING COLORED.

Check PREMIUM BOLOGNA, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch