Is Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- mono - et diglycerides d'acides gras
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lait écrémé, concentré de lactosérum doux liquide (lait), graisse de coco, sucre, sirop de glucose-fructose, dextrose, sirop de glucose, émulsifiant: mono - et diglycérides d'acides gras*; stabilisants: farine de graines de caroube, gomme guar; arôme naturel de vanille Bourbon, gousses de vanille extraites moulues, colorant: caroténoïdes. *d'origine végétale. Peut contenir des traces de céréales contenant du gluten (blé, seigle, orge, avoine), de soja, de fruits à coque (amandes, noisettes, noix, noix de cajou, noix de pécan, noix du Brésil, pistaches, noix de Macadamia) et d'arachides.
Check Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Bourbon - Dairy ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


