Is PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Pgpr), Natural Flavor
Check PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


