Is PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Pgpr), Natural Flavor
Check PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Premium baking 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Chips
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
PREMIUM BOURBON VANILLA SWIRLED THROUGHOUT SILKY SMOOTH DARK CHOCOLATE, BOURBON VANILLA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


