Is PREMIUM BRAUNSCHWEIGER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK LIVERS, PORK FAT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, FLAVORING, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, PORK, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check PREMIUM BRAUNSCHWEIGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingMeal Prep