Is Premium Bronze cut spaghetti Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA
Check Premium Bronze cut spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Premium Bronze cut spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz


