Is PREMIUM BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECANS, BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
butter
nonfat milk
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PREMIUM BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECANS, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM BUTTER PECAN ICE CREAM WITH ROASTED PECANS, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


