No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Premium chicken salad Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WATER, CELERY, WATER CHESTNUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, EGG YOLK, CALCIUM DIOXIDE, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, ANNATTO GUM, CALCIUM EDTA.

Check Premium chicken salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepTopping
Tree Nut Free? Premium chicken salad | Spoonful