Is PREMIUM CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED, CILANTRO, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- chicken
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Onion, Garlic, Sugar, Paprika, Freeze Dried Lime Juice Powder, Cilantro, Freeze Dried Lemon Juice Powder, In A Natural Pork Casing.
Check PREMIUM CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED, CILANTRO, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHICKEN SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED, CILANTRO, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


