No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, COCONUT, COTTON, RICEBRAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER), ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, COFFEE, WATER (WHEAT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - AS A RAISING AGENT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CARAMEL POWDER (WHEY, BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL.

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE | Spoonful