No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, COCONUT, COTTON, RICEBRAN, SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER), ALMONDS, SKIM MILK POWDER, HAZELNUTS, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, COFFEE, WATER (WHEAT, PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE - AS A RAISING AGENT, SALT), SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, CARAMEL POWDER (WHEY, BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, VANILLIN - ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA, ORANGE OIL.

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? PREMIUM CHOCOLATE ASSORTMENT, CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT, ALMOND TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE ORANGE, HAZELNUT CRISP, DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE ALMOND, DULCE DE LECHE | Spoonful