Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE FUDGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MODIFIED WHEY, VANILLA, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing