Is PREMIUM CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- malted milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
malted milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Whey, Malted Milk (Milk, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Modified Cornstarch), Stabilizer (Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan).
Check PREMIUM CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PREMIUM CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
PREMIUM CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE ICE CREAM BLENDED WITH MILK, CHOCOLATE MALTED MILKSHAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


